Search

close

Our package does not include flights to the Philippines. 

Once your registration has been confirmed, we will email you the recommended flights, with the most appropriate airlines, based on your nearest capital city. You can book the flights yourself or our travel consultants are here to assist.

 

These are indicative costs as at 23 January 2019.

We will source the best flight and cost on the day of your registration.

CITYAIRLINEPRICE
SydneyQantas$1,100
Melbourne*Philippine Airlines$1,220
Perth* Singapore Airlines$1,186

*There are the most direct flights from these cities. If you wish to fly Qantas, you will need to travel via Sydney

SYDNEY DEPARTURE

OPTION 1

$1006.74 per person Economy (2 separate tickets), $4047.14 per person Business Class (eco on Philippine Airlines)

Fri, 8 Nov – Qantas 19 – 8h 5m

Departing: Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport (SYD) at 12:25 pm
Arriving: Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport (MNL) at 5:30 pm

———-Transit Time: 17h 45m——–

Sat, 9 Nov – Philippine Airlines 2543 – 1h 20m

Departing: Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport (MNL) at 11:15 am
Arriving: Sibulan Airport, Dumaguete (DGT) at 12:35 pm

——————————————————————————————

Sat, 16 Nov – Philippine Airlines 2544 – 1h 20m

Departing: Sibulan Airport, Dumaguete (DGT) at 1:20 pm
Arriving: Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport (MNL) at 2:40 pm

———-Transit Time: 4h 20m——–

Sat, 16 Nov – Qantas 20 – 8h 20m

Departing: Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport (MNL) at 7:00 pm
Arriving: Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport (SYD) at 6:20 am (on the 17 Nov)

OPTION 2

$921.96 per person Economy, $2721.26 per person Business Class (eco on Philippine Airlines)

Fri, 8 Nov – Philippine Airlines 212 – 8h 20m

Departing: Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport (SYD) at 11:30 am
Arriving: Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport (MNL) at 4:50 pm

———-Transit Time: 18h 25m——–

Sat, 9 Nov – Philippine Airlines 2543 – 1h 20m

Departing: Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport (MNL) at 11:15 am
Arriving: Sibulan Airport, Dumaguete (DGT) at 12:35 pm

——————————————————————————————

Sat, 16 Nov – Philippine Airlines 2544 – 1h 20m

Departing: Sibulan Airport, Dumaguete (DGT) at 1:20 pm
Arriving: Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport (MNL) at 2:40 pm

———-Transit Time: 7h 40m——–

Sat, 16 Nov – Philippine Airlines 211 – 8h 25m

Departing: Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport (MNL) at 10:20 pm
Arriving: Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport (SYD) at 9:45 am (on the 17 Nov)

 

BRISBANE DEPARTURE

OPTION 1

$897.52 per person Economy, $2727.32 per person Business Class (eco on Philippine Airlines)

Fri, 8 Nov – Philippine Airlines 222 – 8h 10m

Departing: Brisbane Intl Airport (BNE) at 11:55 am
Arriving: Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport (MNL) at 6:05 pm

———-Transit Time: 17h 10m——–

Sat, 9 Nov – Philippine Airlines 2543 – 1h 20m

Departing: Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport (MNL) at 11:15 am
Arriving: Sibulan Airport, Dumaguete (DGT) at 12:35 pm

——————————————————————————————

Sat, 16 Nov – Philippine Airlines 2544 – 1h 20m

Departing: Sibulan Airport, Dumaguete (DGT) at 1:20 pm
Arriving: Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport (MNL) at 2:40 pm

———-Transit Time: 8h 50m——–

Sat, 16 Nov – Philippine Airlines 221 – 7h 50m

Departing: Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport (MNL) at 11:30 pm
Arriving: Brisbane Intl Airport (BNE) at 9:20 am (on the 17 Nov)

 

OPTION 2

$1057.61 per person Economy, $4787.91 per person Business Class (eco on Philippine Airlines)

Fri, 8 Nov – Qantas 515 – 1h 35m

Departing: Brisbane Intl Airport (BNE) at 8:35 am
Arriving: Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport (SYD) at 11:10 am

———-Transit Time: 1h 15m——–

Fri, 8 Nov – Qantas 19 – 8h 5m

Departing: Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport (SYD) at 12:25 pm
Arriving: Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport (MNL) at 5:30 pm

———-Transit Time: 17h 45m——–

Sat, 9 Nov – Philippine Airlines 2543 – 1h 20m

Departing: Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport (MNL) at 11:15 am
Arriving: Sibulan Airport, Dumaguete (DGT) at 12:35 pm

——————————————————————————————

Sat, 16 Nov – Philippine Airlines 2544 – 1h 20m

Departing: Sibulan Airport, Dumaguete (DGT) at 1:20 pm
Arriving: Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport (MNL) at 2:40 pm

———-Transit Time: 4h 20m——–

Sat, 16 Nov – Qantas 20 – 15h 40m

Departing: Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport (MNL) at 7:00 pm
Arriving: Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport (SYD) at 6:20 am

———-Transit Time: 1h 40m——–

Sun, 17 Nov – Qantas 508 – 1h 30m

Departing: Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport (SYD) at 8:00 am
Arriving: Brisbane Intl Airport (BNE) at 8:30 am

Dr Gary Kilov (1:42)
Dr Asha Nair (1:31)
Dr Ralph Audehm (1:11)
Dr Diana Hart & Dr Roger Scurr (1:39)